Clacta Suppliers › Cross Check REPORT ID DC-2558CF9E Captured 2026-10-25 Log in

Share this supplier

Share via
Copied to clipboard

Dongguan YIMO Technology Co.,Ltd.Registered as东莞英脉通信技术有限公司

Registration code (Unified Social Credit Code)
91441900MA4W6LDR76
Country of registration
China (mainland)
Registry status
Active Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan)
Incorporated
2017-01-23 Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan)
Registered capital
80.0 m CNY (≈ 11.3 m USD at a fixed 7.10 CNY/USD reference rate) Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan)
Customs registration
4419960S35 Dongguan Customs
Registry checks were resolved against the registration code above.
Customer records are matched by the registered company name appearing verbatim in award / shipment documents.
Identity binding: high.
Standing & risk screening
Registry status — Active Adverse risk records screened against 4 registers · result opens with the full deep checkSign up free Sanctions screened against 24,985 sanctioned entities + 1,667 entities on the UK Sanctions List (FCDO) of 2026-10-12 · result opens with the full deep checkCheck Screening Scope
EU market readiness
Registered manufacturer
evidence coverage 100% · coverage of unlocked checks 100%

CNCA’s certification information platform lists 15 certificates held by this company, read 2026-08-29: 8 in force · 4 withdrawn by the certification body · 3 ended in other ways, for example cancelled or expired · 0 suspended. The platform does not say why a certificate was withdrawn, ended or suspended. ISO 9001: in force, listed on the platform.

What they make

4C0040 from their own site — ymcnt.com
3G/4G LTE Standard: LTE-FDD, LTE-TDD, WCDMA, 3GPP Release 9 · 3G/4G LTE Band: Version E.                                            Version A.; LTE FDD: B1/B3/B7/B8/B20/B28     LTE FDD: B2/B4/B5/B7/B28/B66; LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41                    LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41; WCDMA: B1/B8                                 WCDMA: B2/B5 · 3G/4G LTE data rate: LTE-FDD: DL data rate 150Mbps, UL data rate 50Mbps; LTE-TDD: DL data rate 150Mbps, UL data rate 30Mbps · WIFI Standard: 802.11 a/b/g/n standards, 2.4G frequency · WIFI rate: 300Mbps · LTE Antenna: LTE: Internal 2*2 LTE antennas · WIFI Antenna: WIFI: Internal 2*2.4GHz antennas · Interface: 1*Type C(USB2.1)+SIM slot · Power supply: 5V/1A (via type C)/Battery(2100mAh)backup · Button: WPS/Reset · Dimension: 110*55*26mm · weight: 185g
W4061 from their own site — ymcnt.com
WIFI standard: Wi-Fi 6:802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax · WIFI Data rate: Up to 3000Mbps · Interfaces: WAN 1*GE RJ45 Port, LAN 3*GE RJ45 Port · Antenna: 2.4G(5dBi) MIMO2×2 574Mbps, 5G(5dBi) MIMO3x3 2402Mbps · Power: DC 12V, 1.0A · Button: Power on/off, Reset, WPS, WIFI · Dimension: 200*135*36mm · Weight: 395g · Certificate: Compliant with CE, FCC/UL, ROHS, etc.
G400B(1*XPON+4*GE)ONT from their own site — ymcnt.com
PON standard: ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3 and ITU-T G.984.4 · PON distance: MAX distance 20KM · PON Data Rate: Upstream: 1.25Gbps, Downstream:2.5Gbps · WIFI standard: / · WIFI Data rate: / · Interfaces: PON 1*XPON (SC/APC), LAN 4*GE RJ45 · Antenna: / · Power: DC 12V, 1.0A · Button: Power on/off, Reset · Dimension: 150x115×36mm · Weight: 210g · Certificate: Compliant with CE, FCC/UL, ROHS, etc.
YM 220 from their own site — ymcnt.com
Display Technology: 3.0” LCD · Brightness: 250 ANSl Lumens · Standard Resolution: 1920*1080P, support 2k 4k · Projection Ratio: 1.25:1(45” image at 1 meter distance) · Focus Mode: Auto Focus · Keystone Correction: Auto Keystone · Built-in Speaker: 4Ω,5W x2(SRS sound technology) · Machine power: 70W · Machine Size: 225*200*90mm
U260 from their own site — ymcnt.com
Display Technology: 2.69” LCD · Brightness: 260 ANSl Lumens · Standard Resolution: 1920*1080P, support 2k 4k · Projection Ratio: 1.28:1(45” image at 1.1 meter distance) · Focus Mode: E-Focus · Keystone Correction: Auto Keystone · Built-in Speaker: 4Ω,5W x2 · Machine power: 40W · Machine Size: 105*201*126mm
English on this page is rendered from Chinese-language records; the originals are retained in the evidence base. Product lines come from selected pages of the supplier's own website, numbers and units copied as printed; the full product catalogue is not on file — request it directly. This is a procurement research tool, not an audit report or a legal instrument: it makes no judgement for you, and decisions taken on it remain yours.
Registry classification
Registered industry: Communication terminal equipment manufacturing · customs files them under: Drawing, calculating & measuring instrument manufacturing
Source: Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan) · read 2026-08-30; Dongguan Customs · read 2026-08-30
Registered scope Registry permission list — what this company is LICENSED to do, not what it sells
General items: Communication equipment manufacturing; Communication equipment sales; Mobile communication equipment manufacturing; Mobile communication equipment sales; Mobile terminal equipment manufacturing; Mobile terminal equipment sales; IoT equipment manufacturing; IoT equipment sales; Internet equipment manufacturing; Internet equipment sales; Smart home gateway manufacturing; Data processing and storage support services; Software development; 5G communication technology services; Digital technology services; Industrial internet data services; Office equipment consumables sales; Goods import and export; Sales of Class II medical devices; R&D of automotive parts; Smart in-vehicle equipment manufacturing; Smart in-vehicle equipment sales; Sales of electrical accessories for new energy vehicles; Smart home consumer equipment manufacturing; Smart home consumer equipment sales; Slide and projection equipment manufacturing; Slide and projection equipment sales. (Except for items subject to approval according to law, business activities are carried out independently by virtue of business license in accordance with law)
Rendered in English from the registry's Chinese original (272 characters), which is retained in the evidence base.
Source: Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan) · read 2026-08-30

EU market readiness — evidence coverage

Each check shows what its source returned: a record, a listing, an adverse record or no record. Where we hold no result yet, the check says why. There is no score on this page.
Market admission 1 record found · 0 listed · 1 no record found · 0 no result yet · 2 locked of 4
Certificates & licenses on file (by status) 🔒 · Industry certificates checked in registries (core set) 🔒 · show all 4 checks
Customs export registration registration code 4419960S35 (valid to 2099-12-31)
evidence
registration code 4419960S35 (valid to 2099-12-31) Source: Dongguan Customs · read 2026-08-30
Certificates & licenses on file (by status) locked
Customs certified-enterprise standing (AEO) no record found
evidence
not on either customs certified-enterprise roster (AEO Advanced-certified · AEO-certified) as captured on 2026-10-24 Source: General Administration of Customs · read 2026-10-25
Industry certificates checked in registries (core set) locked
Proven capability 2 record found · 0 listed · 1 no record found · 0 no result yet · 3 locked of 6
Records naming other parties (EU/US) 🔒 · Production footprint 🔒 · Product spot-check & recall registers 🔒 · Trademarks & patents (IP registry) 🔒 · show all 6 checks
Records naming other parties (EU/US) no record found
evidence
U.S. import (bill-of-lading) records searched — none could be bound to this legal entity. This scan covers public records only; customer records that are not public must come from the supplier; 1 domestic procurement award record(s) on file as background — domestic awards are records, not differentiation evidence Source: a commercial copy of U.S. import (bill-of-lading) records · read 2026-10-13
Registered address 广东省东莞市石排镇石排下沙路59号1号楼 ≈ Building 1, No. 59 Shipaixiasha Road, Shipai Town, Dongguan, Guangdong (pinyin transliteration — the road-name convention Google Maps itself uses) address on the business registry
evidence
address as recorded in the business registry — the satellite view tells a trading storefront from a manufacturing plant at a glance; production sites may differ (next row) Satellite view — Google Maps listing for the registered name ↗ a trading storefront and a manufacturing plant look nothing alike from above Satellite view — search the registered address itself ↗ the pin above is Google's listing for the name; its street label can differ from the registered address — registered seat and production site are often different addresses in China. A difference is a question to put to the supplier, not by itself a red flag; a match is Google's data agreeing, not a verification by us. Source: Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan) · read 2026-08-30
Production footprint locked
Scale & capacity (disclosed figures only) staff bracket 200-299 persons (registry)
evidence
staff bracket 200-299 persons (registry) Source: Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan) · read 2026-08-30
Product spot-check & recall registers locked
Trademarks & patents (IP registry) locked
Accountability 2 record found · 0 listed · 0 no result yet of 2 · 1 not applicable
show all 3 checks
Registry status Active
evidence
Active · est. 2017-01-23 Source: Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan) · read 2026-08-30
Public listing (audited disclosure discipline) not applicable
evidence
No exchange listing found in a commercial copy of the register data, searched by exact registration number on 2026-08-30. The official register itself was not checked and may differ. Excluded from the coverage denominator rather than counted as a gap. Not applicable to this company — excluded from coverage rather than counted as a gap
Social-insurance headcount (verbatim) 282 insured
Headcount trend (pension-insured staff) · 210 (2023) → 282 (2024) → 282 (2025) · as filed by the company in its statutory annual reports; no registry authority is published with these figures · latest 3 of 9 annual filings on record
evidence
insured 282 (+branches 60) · bracket 200-299 persons Source: Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan) · read 2026-08-30
Transaction readiness 2 record found · 0 listed · 0 no result yet · 1 locked of 3
Corporate bank account (invoicing details) 🔒 · show all 3 checks
Tax credit rating (invoicing & rebate discipline) grade A in 2025 (5 years on record)
evidence
grade A in 2025 (5 years on record) Source: State Taxation Administration — Guangdong · read 2026-08-30
Export registration history customs-registered exporter since 2017-02-14
evidence
customs-registered exporter since 2017-02-14 Source: Dongguan Customs · read 2026-08-30
Corporate bank account (invoicing details) locked
Sustainability — optional; nothing here can reduce the bars above (0 signal(s))
Bonus only — excluded from the coverage denominator rather than counted as a gap.
Sustainability documents/claims on own site no source yet
evidence
no source yet — we hold no record for this; not evidence of absence
Verified — an authority or audited-disclosure record, bound to this legal person Declared or obtainable No source yet — we hold no record for this check, not evidence of absence. Where we asked and got no answer, or the company withheld it, the row says soNo record found — the lookup ran and returned nothing bound to this company; a receipt, not a gap in our work Records exist — see the evidence fold; not a document claim Not applicable — the lookup ran and this item does not apply to this company; excluded from the coverage denominator, never counted as a gap

A short bar means documents are missing, never that the company is weak — a newly registered workshop with clean lamps gets the same green lamps as a listed group, with shorter bars. A check we hold no result for says so — no source yet, asked — no answer — and never shows as clean.

Monitoring — not yet self-serve.Today it covers new stock-exchange announcements, for listed companies only.
We’ll e-mail you about this supplier only.

Risk screening — the registers in scope

The registers below are this Cross Check's screening scope — set by the check's design, never chosen per supplier. Each register's outcome — reached or not in this run, and the record lines behind it — opens with the deep check.
Dishonest-debtor (serious defaulter) register
Judgment-debtor (person subject to enforcement) register
Business-abnormality directory
Serious-violation & dishonesty list
Administrative penalty register
Environmental penalty register
Major tax-violation register
Customs discredited-enterprise list
Customs business-abnormality roster
International sanctions (consolidated official lists)
Forced-labour listings (UFLPA / CBP WRO)
Aggregate company risk scan
Executive enforcement screening
Court records

Sites, branches & related companies

Registry-recorded branches, investments and group ties for this legal person — opens with a free account.

Sign up free to see more

Certificates & patents — numbers, validity, official English titles — and the related-companies tree open with a free account. No card required.
Sign up free to see more

Provenance

17 checks evaluated 100% coverage of unlocked checks
Administration for Market Regulation (Dongguan)Dongguan CustomsGeneral Administration of CustomsState Taxation Administration — Guangdong

Public filing records retrieved through commercial data channels; every line retains a stored receipt naming the recording authority. Where the authority could not be established, the source line is left blank rather than guessed. Authorities shown here cover the public face only — the full deep check cites the recording authority on every evidence line.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0 (licence) — UK Sanctions List, Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office.